Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2004 General Election - 11/2/04
2004 General Election - 11/2/04
2004 General Election - 11/2/04
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
President and Vice President of the United States
United States Senator
Representative In Congress - 1st
Representative In Congress - 2nd
Representative In Congress - 3rd
Representative In Congress - 4th
Representative In Congress - 5th
Representative In Congress - 7th
Representative In Congress - 9th
State Senator - 2nd
State Senator - 3rd (Unex 2 year term)
State Senator - 5th
State Senator - 8th
State Senator - 11th
State Senator - 14th
State Senator - 17th
State Senator - 20th
State Representative - 1st
State Representative - 2nd
State Representative - 3rd
State Representative - 4th
State Representative - 5th
State Representative - 6th
State Representative - 7th
State Representative - 8th
State Representative - 9th
State Representative - 10th
State Representative - 11th
State Representative - 12th
State Representative - 13th
State Representative - 14th
State Representative - 15th
State Representative - 16th
State Representative - 18th
State Representative - 19th
State Representative - 20th
State Representative - 21st
State Representative - 22nd
State Representative - 23rd
State Representative - 25th
State Representative - 26th
State Representative - 27th
State Representative - 28th
State Representative - 29th
State Representative - 30th
State Representative - 31st
State Representative - 32nd
State Representative - 33rd
State Representative - 34th
State Representative - 35th
State Representative - 36th
State Representative - 39th
State Representative - 40th
State Representative - 65th
State Representative - 77th
State Representative - 78th
Commissioners - Metropolitan Water Reclamation Dist.
State's Attorney of Cook County
Cook County Recorder of Deeds
Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County
Commissioner - Board of Review 3rd District
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Foreman)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Malley)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Orlando)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Salyers)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Siracusa)
Circuit Court Judge - 1st (Vac. of McGaughey)
Circuit Court Judge - 1st (Addtl Judgeship A)
Circuit Court Judge - 5th (Vacancy of Cox)
Circuit Court Judge - 8th (Vac. of Gardner)
Circuit Court Judge - 8th (Addtl Judgeship A)
Circuit Court Judge - 9th (Vac. of Himel)
Circuit Court Judge - 10th (Vac. of Fleming)
Circuit Court Judge - 10th (Addtl Judgeship A)
Circuit Court Judge - 11th (Vac. of George Smith)
Retain Thomas E Hoffman as Appellate Court Judge
Retain Sheila O'Brien as Appellate Court Judge
Retain Mary Jane Wendt Theis as Appellate Court Judge
Retain Sophia H. Hall as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Richard B. Berland Circuit Court Judge
Retain Paddy McNamara as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Thomas P. Quinn as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Irwin J. Solganick as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Dan Weber as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Alexander P. White as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Donald J. O'Brien, Jr. as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Vincent M. Gaughan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Dorothy Kirie Kinnaird as Circuit Court Judge
Retain William D. Maddux as Circuit Court Judge
Retain John J. Moran as Circuit Court Judge
Retain William P. O'Malley as Circuit Court Judge
Retain James W. Kennedy as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Robert W. Bertucci as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Richard J. Billik, Jr. as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Jennifer Duncan Brice as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Bernetta D. Bush as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Thomas F. Carmody as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Thomas Michael Davy as Circuit Court Judge
Retain David Delgado as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Deborah Mary Dooling as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Timothy C. Evans as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Allen S. Goldberg as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Susan Ruscitti Grussel as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Cheyrl D. Ingram as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Raymond L. Jagielski as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Dorothy F. Jones as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Daniel E. Jordan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Carol A. Kelly as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Bertina E. Lampkin as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Jeffrey Lawrence as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Daniel Michael Locallo as Circuit Court Judge
Retain William Maki as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Patrick E. McGann as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Michael James Murphy as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Julia Margaret Nowicki as Circuit Court Judge
Retain William D. O'Neal as Circuit Court Judge
Retain William Michael Phelan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Robert J. Quinn as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Maureen Durkin Roy as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Leida J. Gonzalez Santiago as Circuit Couut Judge
Retain Daniel J. Sullivan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Sharon Marie Sullivan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Edna M. Turkington as Circuit Court Judge
Retain John A. Ward as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Anthony L. Young as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Susan Frances Zwick as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Susan Jeanine McDunn as Circuit Court Judge
Retain James Patrick McCarthy as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Paul Philip Biebel as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Nancy J. Arnold as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Arnette R. Hubbard as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Thomas L. Hogan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Melvin J. Cole as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Nicholas R. Ford as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Charles Patrick Burns as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Thomas P. Fecarotta, Jr. as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Denise Kathleen Filan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain LaQuietta J Hardy-Campbell as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Nathaniel R. Howse, Jr. as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Michael R. Keehan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain John Patrick Kirby as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Diane Joan Larsen as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Daniel Joseph Lynch as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Dennis James Morrissey as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Kathleen Mary Pantle as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Kevin Michael Sheehan as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Richard A. Siebel as Circuit Court Judge
Retain Paul Stralka as Circuit Court Judge
Retain John D. Turner, Jr. as Circuit Court Judge
Cook County - Treatment on Demand Initiative
Bronzeville Housing Trust Fund - Wards 2, 3, 4 & 20
9th Ward - Red Line Extension
Precinct 44 Ward 20 - Grocery Store
21st Ward (Precs 11,12,53,58) - Construct Field House
Precinct 2 Ward 25 - Pollution from H. Kramer & Co
North River Mental Health - Wards 33,39,40,45 & 50
Precinct 28 Ward 33-Reduce Power Plant Toxic Emissions
34th Ward - Red Line Extension
35th Ward - Jobs
35th Ward - Withdraw from Iraq
Precinct 26 Ward 43 - Alcoholic Liquor
Precinct 58 Ward 43 - Relinquish Control of Iraq
Precinct 58 Ward 43 - Repeal Patriot Act
Precinct 58 Ward 43 - National Health Care
Precinct 22 Ward 46 - Alcoholic Liquor
48th Ward - Repeal Patriot Act
48th Ward - Relinquish Control of Iraq
48th Ward - National Health Care
Lakefront Expansn-Wd 49 Precs 2,6,7,14,21,25,27,29,32,35
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election