Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
Drop Boxes
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Alderpersons
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
District Precinct Schedules
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2010 Primary - GRN - 2/2/10
2010 Primary - GRN - 2/2/10
2010 Primary - GRN - 2/2/10
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
U.S. Senator
Governor
Lieutenant Governor
Attorney General
Secretary of State
Comptroller
Treasurer
Rep. In Congress, 1st
Rep. In Congress, 2nd
Rep. In Congress, 3rd
Rep. In Congress, 4th
Rep. In Congress, 5th
Rep. In Congress, 7th
Rep. In Congress, 9th
Grn State Central C-Woman 1st
Grn State Central C-Man 1st
Grn State Central C-Woman 2nd
Grn State Central C-Man 2nd
Grn State Central C-Woman 3rd
Grn State Central C-Man 3rd
Grn State Central C-Woman 4th
Grn State Central C-Man 4th
Grn State Central C-Woman 5th
Grn State Central C-Man 5th
Grn State Central C-Woman 7th
Grn State Central C-Man 7th
Grn State Central C-Woman 9th
Grn State Central C-Man 9th
State Senator, 1st
State Senator, 4th
State Senator, 7th
State Senator, 10th
State Senator, 13th
State Senator, 16th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 1st
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 2nd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 3rd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 4th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 5th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 6th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 7th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 8th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 9th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 10th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 11th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 12th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 13th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 14th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 15th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 16th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 18th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 19th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 20th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 21st
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 22nd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 23rd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 25th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 26th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 27th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 28th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 29th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 30th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 31st
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 32nd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 33rd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 34th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 35th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 36th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 39th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 40th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 65th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 77th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 78th
Water Reclamation Commissioner
President Cook County Board Comm.
County Clerk
Sheriff
County Treasurer
County Assessor
County Bd. Commissioner 1st Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 2nd Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 3rd Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 4th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 5th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 7th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 8th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 9th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 10th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 11th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 12th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 13th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 16th Dist.
Board of Review 1st District
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of McNulty)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Malley)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of South)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Berland)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Bronstein)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Dolan)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Hayes)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Kelley)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of McCarthy)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Malley)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Riley)
Judge 1st Subcircuit - Vac of Coleman
Judge 1st Subcircuit - Vac of Steele
Judge 1st Subcircuit - Add'l Judge A
Judge 3rd Subcircuit - Vac of Carmody Jr.
Judge 3rd Subcircuit - Vac of Darcy
Judge 3rd Subcircuit - Add'l Judge A
Judge 9th Subcircuit - Vac of Otaka
Judge 9th Subcircuit - Add'l Judge A
Judge 11th Subcircuit - Vac of Riley
Judge 14th Subcircuit - Add'l Judge A
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election