Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2024 Primary - REP - 3/19/2024
2024 Primary - REP - 3/19/2024
2024 Primary - REP - 3/19/2024
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
President, U.S. - REP
U.S. Representative, 1st District - REP
U.S. Representative, 2nd District - REP
U.S. Representative, 3rd District - REP
U.S. Representative, 4th District - REP
U.S. Representative, 5th District - REP
U.S. Representative, 6th District - REP
U.S. Representative, 7th District - REP
U.S. Representative, 8th District - REP
U.S. Representative, 9th District - REP
Delegate, National Convention 1st REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 1st REP
Delegate, National Convention 2nd REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 2nd REP
Delegate, National Convention 3rd REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 3rd REP
Delegate, National Convention 4th REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 4th REP
Delegate, National Convention 5th REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 5th REP
Delegate, National Convention 6th REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 6th REP
Delegate, National Convention 7th REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 7th REP
Delegate, National Convention 8th REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 8th REP
Delegate, National Convention 9th REP
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 9th REP
State Senator, 1st District - REP
State Senator, 4th District - REP
State Senator, 5th District - REP
State Senator, 7th District - REP
State Senator, 10th District - REP
State Senator, 13th District - REP
State Senator, 16th District - REP
State Senator, 20th District - REP
State Senator, 28th District - REP
State Representative, 1st District - REP
State Representative, 3rd District - REP
State Representative, 4th District - REP
State Representative, 5th District - REP
State Representative, 6th District - REP
State Representative, 8th District - REP
State Representative, 9th District - REP
State Representative, 10th District - REP
State Representative, 11th District - REP
State Representative, 12th District - REP
State Representative, 13th District - REP
State Representative, 14th District - REP
State Representative, 15th District - REP
State Representative, 16th District - REP
State Representative, 18th District - REP
State Representative, 19th District - REP
State Representative, 20th District - REP
State Representative, 21st District - REP
State Representative, 22nd District - REP
State Representative, 23rd District - REP
State Representative, 24th District - REP
State Representative, 25th District - REP
State Representative, 26th District - REP
State Representative, 27th District - REP
State Representative, 28th District - REP
State Representative, 29th District - REP
State Representative, 31st District - REP
State Representative, 32nd District - REP
State Representative, 33rd District - REP
State Representative, 34th District - REP
State Representative, 35th District - REP
State Representative, 36th District - REP
State Representative, 39th District - REP
State Representative, 40th District - REP
State Representative, 55th District - REP
State Representative, 78th District - REP
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist - REP
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist 2yr - REP
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County - REP
State's Attorney, Cook County - REP
Commissioner, County Board 1st District 2 yr - REP
Board of Review, 3rd District - REP
Supreme Court Judge (Vacancy of Burke) - REP
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Connors) - REP
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Cunningham) - REP
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Delort) - REP
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Neill Burke) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Flannery, Jr.) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Gaughan) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Haberkorn) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Hubbard) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Maras) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Mitchell) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Murphy) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Propes) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Raines) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Sullivan) - REP
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Walker) - REP
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Adams Brosnahan) - REP
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Harmening) - REP
Judge, 5th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Lewis) - REP
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Solganick) - REP
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Collins-Dole) - REP
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of McWilliams) - REP
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Wojkowski) - REP
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Finley Collins) - REP
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Daleo) - REP
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of O'Hara) - REP
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Pierce) - REP
Judge, 16th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flood) - REP
Judge, 16th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Griffin, Jr.) - REP
Judge, 17th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Aguilar) - REP
Judge, 17th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flaherty) - REP
Judge, 19th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Senechalle, Jr.) - REP
Judge, 20th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Budzinski) - REP
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 1st
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 2nd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 3rd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 4th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 5th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 6th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 7th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 8th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 9th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 10th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 11th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 12th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 13th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 14th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 15th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 16th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 17th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 18th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 19th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 20th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 21st
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 22nd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 23rd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 24th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 25th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 26th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 27th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 28th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 29th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 30th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 31st
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 32nd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 33rd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 34th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 35th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 36th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 37th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 38th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 39th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 40th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 41st
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 42nd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 43rd
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 44th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 45th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 46th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 47th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 48th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 49th
Ward Committeeperson, Rep 50th
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election