Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2018 General Election - 11/6/18
2018 General Election - 11/6/18
2018 General Election - 11/6/18
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
Governor & Lieutenant Governor, Illinois
Attorney General, State of Illinois
Secretary of State, State of Illinois
Comptroller, State of Illinois
Treasurer, State of Illinois
U.S. Representative, 1st District
U.S. Representative, 2nd District
U.S. Representative, 3rd District
U.S. Representative, 4th District
U.S. Representative, 5th District
U.S. Representative, 7th District
U.S. Representative, 9th District
State Senator, 2nd 4-yr
State Senator, 3rd 4-yr
State Senator, 5th 4-yr
State Senator, 6th 4-yr
State Senator, 8th 4-yr
State Senator, 11th 4-yr
State Senator, 12th 4-yr
State Senator, 14th 4-yr
State Senator, 15th 4-yr
State Senator, 17th 4-yr
State Senator, 18th 4-yr
State Senator, 20th 4-yr
State Senator, 39th 4-yr
State Representative, 1st District
State Representative, 2nd District
State Representative, 3rd District
State Representative, 4th District
State Representative, 5th District
State Representative, 6th District
State Representative, 8th District
State Representative, 9th District
State Representative, 10th District
State Representative, 11th District
State Representative, 12th District
State Representative, 13th District
State Representative, 14th District
State Representative, 15th District
State Representative, 16th District
State Representative, 19th District
State Representative, 20th District
State Representative, 21st District
State Representative, 22nd District
State Representative, 23rd District
State Representative, 24th District
State Representative, 25th District
State Representative, 26th District
State Representative, 27th District
State Representative, 28th District
State Representative, 29th District
State Representative, 31st District
State Representative, 32nd District
State Representative, 33rd District
State Representative, 34th District
State Representative, 35th District
State Representative, 36th District
State Representative, 39th District
State Representative, 40th District
State Representative, 55th District
State Representative, 78th District
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist
Commissioner,Water Reclamation Dist 2 yr.
Commissioner,Water Reclamation Dist 2 yr. (Vac of
Board President, Cook County
Clerk, Cook County
Sheriff, Cook County
Treasurer, Cook County
Assessor, Cook County
Commissioner, County Board 1st District
Commissioner, County Board 2nd District
Commissioner, County Board 3rd District
Commissioner, County Board 4th District
Commissioner, County Board 5th District
Commissioner, County Board 7th District
Commissioner, County Board 8th District
Commissioner, County Board 9th District
Commissioner, County Board 10th District
Commissioner, County Board 11th District
Commissioner, County Board 12th District
Commissioner, County Board 13th District
Commissioner, County Board 16th District
Board of Review, 2nd District
Board of Review, 3rd District
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Brewer)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Clay)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Dooling)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Egan)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Dunford)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Flanagan)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Hartigan)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Jordan)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of McGinnis)
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac of Prendergast)
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vac of Hambright, Jr.)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Lampkin)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Laws)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Rhodes)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of J.Turner, Jr.)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Willis)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of V. Turner)
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vac of Delehanty)
Judge, 5th Subcircuit (Vac of Banks)
Judge, 5th Subcircuit (Vac of Jones)
Judge, 5th Subcircuit (Vac of Washington, II)
Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vac of Chevere)
Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vac of Cooke)
Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vac of Lopez Cepero)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vac of Fabri)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vac of Liu)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vac of Pethers)
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vac of O'Neill Burke)
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vac of Suriano)
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vac of Kennedy)
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vac of Garcia)
Anne M. Burke
Margaret Stanton McBride
Kathy M. Flanagan
Moshe Jacobius
Stuart F. Lubin
Martin S. Agran
Ronald F. Bartkowicz
E. Kenneth Wright, Jr.
Catherine Marie Haberkorn
James M. Varga
Marcia Maras
Peter Flynn
Paul A. Karkula
Maura Slattery Boyle
Mary Margaret Brosnahan
Matthew E. Coghlan
Joyce Marie Murphy Gorman
Joan Margaret O'Brien
Thomas David Roti
Colleen F. Sheehan
Carl Anthony Walker
Daniel Patrick Brennan
Grace G. Dickler
Ellen L. Flannigan
Carol M. Howard
Jill C. Marisie
James Michael McGing
Mike McHale
James Patrick Murphy
Thomas W. Murphy
Ramon Ocasio, III
Mary Colleen Roberts
Diane M. Shelley
Celia Louise Gamrath
Lorna Ellen Propes
Tommy Brewer
Andrea M. Schleifer
Thomas R. Allen
Erica L. Reddick
Aicha Marie MacCarthy
Lionel Jean-Baptiste
Michael R. Clancy
Regina Ann Scannicchio
Diann Karen Marsalek
Pamela M. Leeming
Larry G. Axelrood
Carl B. Boyd
Daniel R. Degnan
John H. Ehrlich
Terry Gallagher
William G. Gamboney
Elizabeth Mary Hayes
Martin C. Kelley
Kimberly D. Lewis
Edward M. Maloney
Lisa Ann Marino
Michael Tully Mullen
Karen Lynn O'Malley
Paul S. Pavlus
Cynthia Ramirez
Beatriz Santiago
Min Wage 13
Earned Sick Time
Gun Dealer Penalties
Marijuana Revenue
Tax Exemption
Ban Straws
LAH Mental Health Dist
LAH Mental Health Tax
College Baseball W16
Water Hearings W20P06
Water Hearings W20P38
New Zoning W25
Ban Loitering W28
Austin HS W29
Clean Water W33P01
Clean Water W33P03
Clean Water W33P08
Clean Water W33P22
Clean Water W33P24
Clean Water W33P26
Clean Water W33P28
Rent Control W35
Clean Water W39P05
Clean Water W39P07
Clean Water W39P08
Clean Water W39P26
Clean Water W39P32
Clean Water W39P40
Clean Water W40P07
Clean Water W40P08
Clean Water W40P12
Clean Water W40P21
Clean Water W40P25
Clean Water W40P33
Clean Water W40P36
Rent Control W46
Wilson Ramps W46
Rent Control W49
Water Hearings W49P13
Water Hearings W49P20
Water Hearings W49P23
Water Hearings W49P31
Clean Water W50P09
Clean Water W50P19
Clean Water W50P37
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election