Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2012 Primary - DEM - 3/20/12
2012 Primary - DEM - 3/20/12
2012 Primary - DEM - 3/20/12
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
President, U.S.
Representative in Congress, 1st Dist
Representative in Congress, 2nd Dist
Representative in Congress, 3rd Dist
Representative in Congress, 4th Dist
Representative in Congress, 5th Dist
Representative in Congress, 7th Dist
Representative in Congress, 9th Dist
Delegates Natl Nom Conv 1st DEM
Delegates Natl Nom Conv 2nd DEM
Delegates Natl Nom Conv 3rd DEM
Delegates Natl Nom Conv 4th DEM
Delegates Natl Nom Conv 5th DEM
Delegates Natl Nom Conv 7th DEM
Delegates Natl Nom Conv 9th DEM
State Senator, 1st District
State Senator, 2nd District
State Senator, 3rd District
State Senator, 4th District
State Senator, 5th District
State Senator, 6th District
State Senator, 7th District
State Senator, 8th District
State Senator, 10th District
State Senator, 11th District
State Senator, 12th District
State Senator, 13th District
State Senator, 14th District
State Senator, 15th District
State Senator, 16th District
State Senator, 17th District
State Senator, 18th District
State Senator, 20th District
State Senator, 28th District
State Senator, 39th District
State Representative, 1st District
State Representative, 2nd District
State Representative, 3rd District
State Representative, 4th District
State Representative, 5th District
State Representative, 6th District
State Representative, 8th District
State Representative, 9th District
State Representative, 10th District
State Representative, 11th District
State Representative, 12th District
State Representative, 13th District
State Representative, 14th District
State Representative, 15th District
State Representative, 16th District
State Representative, 19th District
State Representative, 20th District
State Representative, 21st District
State Representative, 22nd District
State Representative, 23rd District
State Representative, 24th District
State Representative, 25th District
State Representative, 26th District
State Representative, 27th District
State Representative, 28th District
State Representative, 29th District
State Representative, 31st District
State Representative, 32nd District
State Representative, 33rd District
State Representative, 34th District
State Representative, 35th District
State Representative, 36th District
State Representative, 39th District
State Representative, 40th District
State Representative, 55th District
State Representative, 78th District
Commissioner, Water Reclamation District
State's Attorney, Cook County
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County
Recorder of Deeds, Cook County
Board of Review 1st District
Board of Review 2nd District
Board of Review 3rd District
Supreme Court Judge (Vacancy of Fitzgerald)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Cahill)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Johnson Coleman)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Gallagher)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Brien)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Theis)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Tully)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Conlon)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Jordan)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Kirie Kinnaird)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Moran)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Brien, Jr.)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Mara Frossard)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Pucinski)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Simmons, Jr.)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Stewart)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Stralka)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Ward)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Stuttley)
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of McGann)
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of McSweeney Moore)
Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Delgado)
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Jones)
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Starks)
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Terrell)
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Toney)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Chiola)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Cole)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Durkin Roy)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Additional Judgeship A)
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Bender)
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Epstein)
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Locallo)
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of O'Brien)
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Urso)
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of O'Gara)
Ward Committeeman, Dem 1st
Ward Committeeman, Dem 2nd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 3rd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 4th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 5th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 6th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 7th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 8th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 9th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 10th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 11th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 12th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 13th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 14th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 15th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 16th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 17th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 18th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 19th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 20th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 21st
Ward Committeeman, Dem 22nd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 23rd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 24th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 25th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 26th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 27th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 28th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 29th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 30th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 31st
Ward Committeeman, Dem 32nd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 33rd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 34th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 35th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 36th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 37th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 38th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 39th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 40th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 41st
Ward Committeeman, Dem 42nd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 43rd
Ward Committeeman, Dem 44th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 45th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 46th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 47th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 48th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 49th
Ward Committeeman, Dem 50th
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election