Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2006 Primary - DEM - 3/21/06
2006 Primary - DEM - 3/21/06
2006 Primary - DEM - 3/21/06
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
Governor
Lieutenant Governor
Attorney General
Secretary of State
Comptroller
Treasurer
Rep. In Congress, 1st
State Central C-Woman 1st
State Central C-Man 1st
Rep. In Congress, 2nd
State Central C-Woman 2nd
State Central C-Man 2nd
Rep. In Congress, 3rd
State Central C-Woman 3rd
State Central C-Man 3rd
Rep. In Congress, 4th
State Central C-Woman 4th
State Central C-Man 4th
Rep. In Congress, 5th
State Central C-Woman 5th
State Central C-Man 5th
Rep. In Congress, 7th
State Central C-Woman 7th
State Central C-Man 7th
Rep. In Congress, 9th
State Central C-Woman 9th
State Central C-Man 9th
State Senator, 1st
State Senator, 3rd
State Senator, 4th
State Senator, 6th
State Senator, 7th
State Senator, 9th
State Senator, 10th
State Senator, 12th
State Senator, 13th
State Senator, 15th
State Senator, 16th
State Senator, 18th
State Senator, 33rd
State Senator, 39th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 1st
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 2nd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 3rd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 4th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 5th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 6th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 7th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 8th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 9th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 10th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 11th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 12th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 13th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 14th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 15th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 16th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 18th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 19th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 20th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 21st
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 22nd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 23rd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 25th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 26th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 27th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 28th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 29th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 30th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 31st
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 32nd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 33rd
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 34th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 35th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 36th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 39th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 40th
Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 78th
APELLATE COURT JUDGE 1ST DIST(VAC.HARTIGAN)
APELLATE COURT JUDGE 1ST DIST(VAC. HARTMAN)
Circuit Court Judge (Vac. Burr)
Circuit Court Judge (Vac. Jaffe)
Circuit Court Judge (Vac. Morrissey)
Circuit Court Judge (Vac. Nudelman)
Circuit Court Judge (Vac. Schiller)
Circuit Court Judge (Vac. Travis)
Judge,1st Subcircuit(Vac. Crooks)
Judge,1st Subcircuit(Vac. Muse,Jr.)
Judge,2nd Subcircuit(Add'l Judge A)
Judge,3rd Subcircuit(Vac. Watson)
Judge,5th Subcircuit(Vac. Greene-Thapedi)
Judge,6th Subcircuit(Vac. Jorzak)
Judge,6th Subcircuit(Add'l Judge A)
Judge,7th Subcircuit(Add'l Judge A)
Judge,10th Subcircuit(Vac. Golniewicz)
Judge,11th Subcircuit(Add'l Judge A)
President Cook County Board Comm.
County Clerk
County Sheriff
County Treasurer
County Assessor
County Bd. Commissioner 1st Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 2nd Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 3rd Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 4th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 5th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 7th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 8th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 9th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 10th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 11th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 12th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 13th Dist.
County Bd. Commissioner 16th Dist.
Board of Review 2nd District
Water Reclamation Commissioner
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election